Las Vegas Thanksgiving Classic FAQ

Las Vegas Thanksgiving Classic

11/29/2019
Nevada
Tournament Director
Briana Aguila
BOYS: U9 - U19
GIRLS: U9 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U10 LVTC U10 Boys GoldChampion: Newcastle United FC B2010p
Finalist: Downtown LA SC South Gate FC
star Red Division
Boys U10 LVTC U10 Boys SilverChampion: Atlante San Diego FC Atalnte San Diego FC Gen
Finalist: Downtown LA SC South Gate FC II
star Green Division
Boys U11 LVTC U11 Boys GoldChampion: Heat FC 09 GR
Finalist: Juggle The World Mvpfc-black
star Red Division
Boys U11 LVTC U11 Boys Silver EliteChampion: Diversity FC '09 Academy
Finalist: Oxnard Real AC Oxnard Real Gold 2009
star Green Division
Boys U12 LVTC U12 Boys GoldChampion: Los Angeles United Futbol Academy 2008
Finalist: Diversity FC '08 Academy
star Blue Division
Boys U12 LVTC U12 Boys Silver EliteChampion: Anaheim FC B2008
Finalist: Necaxa Usa -sbfc Gunner
star Green Division
Boys U12 LVTC U12 Boys SilverChampion: Freedom FC B08
Finalist: Montebello Storm
star Green Division
Boys U13 LVTC U13 Boys Goldstar Green Division
Boys U13 LVTC U13 Boys Silver EliteChampion: Tigresuanlfc Tigresuanlsd-07
Finalist: Valley Center Hurricanes- Maces Hurricanes B0
star Green Division
Boys U14 LVTC U14 Boys GoldChampion: Players SC 2006 Boys Elite
Finalist: Boca Junior Los Angeles Boca 2006 Blue
star Blue Division
Boys U14 LVTC U14 Boys Silver EliteChampion: Great Basin Tahoe Aresenal
Finalist: California Rush B06 Norwalk
star Blue Division
Boys U14 LVTC U14 Boys SilverChampion: Athletic Football Athletic FC 06
Finalist: Worldwide Downey Elite
star Green Division
Boys U15 LVTC U15 Boys GoldChampion: Downtown LA SC South Bay - B05
Finalist: Players SC 2005 Boys Elite
star Blue Division
Boys U15 LVTC U15 Boys Silver EliteChampion: Necaxa Usa South Bay Carlos
Finalist: South Bay Matrix Ayso
star Green Division
Boys U16 LVTC U16 Boys GoldChampion: Downtown Lvsc 04 Gold
Finalist: Heat FC 04 AS
star Red Division
Boys U16 LVTC U16 Boys Silver EliteChampion: Safc Chivas Academy Chivas
Finalist: Team Usa B04 -ramirez
star Red Division
Boys U17 LVTC U17 Boys GoldChampion: California Rush Cali Rush LA B03 Cinza
Finalist: FC Deportivo Arsenal
star Blue Division
Boys U17 LVTC U17 Boys Silver EliteChampion: Uifc Laguna
Finalist: Downtown Lvsc 03 Navy
star Blue Division
Boys U18 LVTC U18 Boys GoldChampion: Lvsa '03 Boys Silver
Finalist: AZ Arsenal 02 Composite
star Red Division
Boys U19 LVTC U19 Boys GoldChampion: Lvsa '01 Boys Red
Finalist: Cda Slammers FC Loera B01/b02
star Red Division
Boys U19 LVTC U18/19 Boys Silver EliteChampion: Downtown LA Soccer Downtown LA SC B02
Finalist: Heat FC 02 GR
star Blue Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U11 LVTC U11 GirlsChampion: Players SC 2009 Girls Academy SB
Finalist: Freedom FC G09
star Green Division
Girls U12 LVTC U11/12 GirlsChampion: Wyoming Wyo 307 '08 Girls
Finalist: Oxnard United SC
star Green Division
Girls U13 LVTC U13 Girls Silver EliteChampion: Albion SC LV 2007 Academy RJ
Finalist: Albion Sclv 2008 Pre-da
star Green Division
Girls U14 LVTC 14 Girls GoldChampion: Albion Sclv 2006 Academy KC
Finalist: Players SC 2006 Elite Girls
star Red Division
Girls U14 LVTC U14 Girls Silver EliteChampion: Albion SC LV 2007 Pre DA KC
Finalist: Colorado Soccer 2006g
star Blue Division
Girls U15 LVTC U15 Girls GoldChampion: Albion SC LV 2005 Academy MM
Finalist: Wyoming Wyo 307 '05 Girls
star Blue Division
Girls U15 LVTC U15 Girls Silver EliteChampion: Colorado Soccer 2005g
Finalist: LA Galaxy Cvu G05 Red
star Blue Division
Girls U16 LVTC U15/U16 Girls GoldChampion: Heat FC 05 SR
Finalist: Seven Elite Academy Seven 04g Red - AP
star Blue Division
Girls U17 LVTC U17 GirlsChampion: Albion Sclv 2003 Academy MM
Finalist: 7 Elite Academy 03g JS
star Blue Division
Girls U19 LVTC U19 Girls GoldChampion: Players SC 2001 Elite Girls
Finalist: Heat FC 02 LS National - Utah
star Red Division