Coastal Academy Cup FAQ

Results for 2017

Coastal Academy Cup

11/21/2020
Alabama
BOYS: U8 - U14
GIRLS: U8 - U14
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Under 9 Boys BeachChampion: Fairhope Academy 09 Boys BLUE
Finalist: PBFC 09 Black
star Silver Division
Under 9 Boys SurfChampion: Mobile Gulf Coast Texans 2009
Finalist: Fairhope Academy 09 Boys WHITE
star Bronze Division
Under 10 Boys BeachChampion: Daphne Strike 08 Boys Academy
Finalist: Bayside Dynamo 08 Boys
star Red Division
Under 10 Boys SurfChampion: Fairhope Academy 08 Boys BLUE
Finalist: DSSC 08 Boys Academy II
star Blue Division
Under 11 Boys First DivisionChampion: GCT 2007 Boys
Finalist: Fairhope Academy 07 Boys BLUE
star Bronze Division
Under 11 Boys Second DivisionChampion: Gulf Breeze BREAKERS '07 Boys
Finalist: PBFC 07 Boys
star Red Division
Under 12 Boys GoldChampion: GCTM 2006
Finalist: ESS Wolfpack 06
star Red Division
Under 12 Boys SilverChampion: SSC06 White
Finalist: PBFC 06 Boys
star Red Division
Under 12 Boys BronzeChampion: RAD FC 06 Boys
Finalist: Mobile United FC 06 Boys Red
star Green Division
Under 13/14 BoysChampion: RAD FC 05 Boys Blue
Finalist: Bayside Dynamo 05 Boys
star Green Division
Under 14/15 BoysChampion: Gulf Coast Texans 04 Boys
Finalist: PBFC 04 Boys
star Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Under 9 GirlsChampion: Fairhope Academy 09 Girls
Finalist: DSSC 09 Girls Academy
N/A
Under 10 GirlsChampion: GC Texans Mobile 08 Girls Black
Finalist: Bayside Dynamo 08 Girls
star Silver Division
Under 11 GirlsChampion: FCD-EC 2007 Girls Select II
Finalist: CCS07 Girls- Blue
star Red Division
Under 12 GirlsChampion: Gulf Breeze BREAKERS '06 Girls
Finalist: FCD-EC 2006 Girls Select I
star Blue Division
Under 13/14 GirlsChampion: PBFC 05 Girls Black
Finalist: GCRFC 05 Girls RED
star Blue Division
Under 15 GirlsChampion: Bayside Premier 04 Girls
Finalist: GCR FC 03 Girls RED
star Blue Division