ARFC Goal Rush Classic FAQ

ARFC Goal Rush Classic

9/21/2019
California
Tournament Director
Ed Fuchs
BOYS: U9 - U19
GIRLS: U9 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U9 RedChampion: Sacramento Soccer Alliance Knights
Finalist: Azzurri FC 11b Blue
N/A
Boys U10 RedChampion: Azzurri FC 10b Blue
Finalist: American River FC Revolution 10 - Blue
N/A
Boys U11 RedChampion: Granite Bay FC Green 09
Finalist: Lincoln FC Fuego
star Green Division
Boys U12 RedChampion: Arfc Revolution 08-blue
Finalist: Players North 08b Black
star Green Division
Boys U12 WhiteChampion: Roseville Premier '08b Green - Rapids
Finalist: Sacramento Soccer Alliance Elite X8
star Green Division
Boys U12 BlueChampion: Arfc Revolution 09-blue
Finalist: Santa Rosa Empire SC 08 Hurricanes
star Green Division
Boys U13 RedChampion: Mustang SC Mustang 07b Red
Finalist: Lincoln FC Blackhawks
star Green Division
Boys U13 WhiteChampion: Arfc Revolution 07-red-ef
Finalist: Arfc Revolution 07 White SK
star Green Division
Boys U14 RedChampion: Arfc Revolution 06-blue
Finalist: Granite Bay FC Revolution 06
star Green Division
Boys U15 Combo U14/U15 (2005-6)Champion: Elk Grove Soccer 05b Platinum 2
Finalist: FC Sporting Monaco 06
star Green Division
Boys U16 RedChampion: Manteca 04b Boca Jrs White
Finalist: Rocklin FC 04b White
star Blue Division
Boys U17 RedChampion: Pacific FC Thunder 03b
Finalist: Players North 03 Boys RH
star Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U10 RedChampion: Roseville Premier '10g Green - Flames
Finalist: Usa Stars Academy 10/11g
N/A
Girls U11 Redstar Green Division
Girls U12 RedChampion: Elk Grove Soccer 08g Platinum 1
Finalist: Granite Bay FC Courage 08
star Green Division
Girls U13 RedChampion: Chico Cal SC Chicas
Finalist: Lincoln FC Lincoln Reign
star Green Division
Girls U14 RedChampion: Elk Grove Soccer 06g Elite
Finalist: West Sacramento Aztecas
star Green Division
Girls U16 RedChampion: Granite Bay FC Rampage 04
Finalist: Roseville Premier '04g White - Galaxy
star Green Division
Girls U19 RedChampion: EL Dorado Hills SC 01/02 Girls Gold
Finalist: Arfc Freedom 02-wg
star Blue Division