Striker's Cup FAQ

Striker's Cup

9/20/2019
Arizona
Tournament Director
Jacque Eyrich
BOYS: U8 - U19
GIRLS: U8 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U8 4v4 Striker GroupN/A
Boys U9 GoldChampion: Yuma United 2012
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Sereno EL Paso White 201
N/A
Boys U9 SilverChampion: Prfc Scottsdale 11b Smith
Finalist: Paso Del Norte EL Paso Surf 2011
N/A
Boys U10 GoldChampion: Freedom SC Guanajuato
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 2010 Boys Black 1 Wes
N/A
Boys U10 SilverChampion: Prfc Scottsdale 11b Reavey
Finalist: Roadrunners Ysc '10 Boys
N/A
Boys U11 GoldChampion: Rsl-az Southern Arizona 09 Rsl Boys Orda
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 09 Boys Black
star Green Division
Boys U11 Silver 1Champion: Rsl-az Southern Arizona 10 Rsl Boys Pett
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 09 Boys Black 2
star Green Division
Boys U11 Silver 2Champion: SC Del Sol 09 Boys Pre-da I
Finalist: Yuma Futbol Golden Cats Legacy 09
star Green Division
Boys U11 Silver 3Champion: Prfc Scottsdale 09b Kassube
Finalist: Vail SC 09 Green
star Green Division
Boys U12 GoldChampion: Renegades Rsc Halcones Premier 09b
Finalist: Renegades Real Madrid 08
star Blue Division
Boys U12 SilverChampion: SC Del Sol 08 Boys Pre-da II
Finalist: Renegades Atletico Tucson 08b
star Green Division
Boys U12 Silver 2Champion: FC Tucson Youth SC Fctov 08 Boys Red
Finalist: Southwest SC 08
star Green Division
Boys U13 GoldChampion: Renegades Deportivo Mexico 06b
Finalist: Renegades Rayitos Del Desierto 07b
star Green Division
Boys U13 SilverChampion: SC Del Sol 07 Boys Premier
Finalist: Coronado Athletic '07b
star Green Division
Boys U14 GoldChampion: Renegades Manchester City 06b
Finalist: Prfc Scottsdale 06b Hack
star Green Division
Boys U14 SilverChampion: Prfc Glendale 06b Gomez
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 06 Boys Black
star Green Division
Boys U14 Silver 2star Green Division
Boys U15 GoldChampion: SC Del Sol 05 Boys
Finalist: AZ Arsenal 05 Teal
star Green Division
Boys U15 SilverChampion: FC Tucson Youth SC Fctov 05 Boys Black
Finalist: Coronado Athletic '05b
star Green Division
Boys U16 GoldChampion: SC Del Sol 04 Boys 2
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 04 Boys Black
star Red Division
Boys U16 SilverChampion: Sbsc Copa Grande Rattlers 04j
Finalist: Gysa United 04 Team Fusion
star Blue Division
Boys U17 GOLDChampion: Fbsl Tuzos 03
Finalist: SC Del Sol 03 Boys
star Blue Division
Boys U17 SILVERChampion: SC Del Sol 03 Boys Premier
Finalist: Prfc Glendale 03b Rayas
star Green Division
Mens U18 GOLDChampion: Rsl-az Yuma 02 Boys Fierro
Finalist: SC Del Sol 02 Boys
star Blue Division
Mens U19 19 GoldChampion: Tucson Aztecs FC Aztecs 01b Blue
Finalist: Paso Del Norte West Texas Rush Sharks 2
star Bronze Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U8 4v4 Striker GroupChampion: Renegades Renegade Girls 12g
Finalist: Nesl EL Paso Surf 12g Jr. Academy
N/A
Girls U9 SilverChampion: Vail SC 11 Green
Finalist: Rsl-az Southern AZ 11 Rsl Girls Thompson
N/A
Girls U10 GOLDChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 10 Girls Shaloo
Finalist: Epcsl Wtx Rush Vega 10g
N/A
Girls U10 U10 SilverN/A
Girls U11 GOLDChampion: Prfc Scottsdale 09g Lee
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 09 Girls Black 1
star Blue Division
Girls U11 SILVERChampion: Epcsl Wtx Rush Vega 09g
Finalist: SC Del Sol 09 Girls
star Blue Division
Girls U11 SILVER 2Champion: Cdo 09g
Finalist: Rsl-az Southern AZ 09 Girls Knight
star Green Division
Girls U12 GoldChampion: FC Tucson Youth SC 08 Girls Black
Finalist: Prfc Scottsdale 08g Lee
star Green Division
Girls U12 SilverChampion: Prfc Scottsdale 09g Dinnie
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 08 Girls Black 2
star Green Division
Girls U13 GOLDChampion: Nesl EL Paso Surf 07g Academy
Finalist: Cruces Futbol Fire 07
star Blue Division
Girls U13 SILVERChampion: Renegades Sahuarita Dynamite 07g
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 07 Girls Red
star Green Division
Girls U14 Goldstar Green Division
Girls U15 Goldstar Green Division
Girls U16 GoldChampion: FC Tucson Youth SC 04 Girls Black
Finalist: AZ Inferno 04 Girls Black
star Blue Division
Girls U17 GOLDstar Blue Division
Womens U18 Goldstar Blue Division
Womens U19 Goldstar Red Division