Cobras International Cup FAQ

Results for 2019

Cobras International Cup

10/16/2020
Texas
Tournament Director
Teresa Sosa
BOYS: U5 - U19
GIRLS: U5 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U5 MESSI 4v4Champion: Paso Del Norte Sereno EL Paso Blue 2015
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Sereno EL Paso White 2015
N/A
Boys U6 MESSI 4v4Champion: FC Dallas West 14
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Cobras Blue 2014
N/A
Boys U6 RONALDO 4V4Champion: Tuzos Cecaf
Finalist: Tigres Juarez
N/A
Boys U7 MESSI 4v4Champion: Paso Del Norte Lyons FC
Finalist: Epcsl LA U SC 2013
N/A
Boys U7 RONALDO 4V4Champion: EL Paso Soccer Iron Knights FC
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Foggia Calcio 2013
N/A
Boys U7 NEYMAR 4V4Champion: EP Pachuca FC
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Soles FC 2013
N/A
Boys U8 MESSI 4v4Champion: Epcsl Cosmos FC 12
Finalist: Epcsl Mustangs FC 2012
N/A
Boys U8 RONALDO 4V4Champion: Tuzos Cecaf
Finalist: Paso Del Norte LA U Usa 2012
N/A
Boys U8 NEYMAR 4V4Champion: Paso Del Norte Express FC 2012
Finalist: Epcsl Cosmos FC 12 White
N/A
Boys U8 MESSI 7V7Champion: Paso Del Norte Cobras 2012
Finalist: FC Juarez 2012
N/A
Boys U8 RONALDO 7V7Champion: Campestre Juarez
Finalist: Piratas Stj
N/A
Boys U9 PLATINUMN/A
Boys U9 GOLDChampion: Tuzos Cecaf
Finalist: Campestre Juarez
N/A
Boys U9 SILVERChampion: Paso Del Norte Club Espana 2011
Finalist: Epcsl Barcelona West 2011 Red
N/A
Boys U10 PLATINUMChampion: Campestre Juarez
Finalist: Epcsl Stallions Torres 10
star Green Division
Boys U10 GOLDChampion: Paso Del Norte Sereno EL Paso 2010
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Club Alvarado A 2010
star Blue Division
Boys U10 SILVERChampion: Paso Del Norte Asturias 2010
Finalist: FC Juarez 2010
N/A
Boys U10 BRONZEChampion: Espabi Team U10
Finalist: N/a Inferno
N/A
Boys U11 PLATINUMChampion: Nesl NE Force 09
Finalist: One Goal FC 09b Black Panthers
star Green Division
Boys U11 GOLDChampion: Paso Del Norte Cobras 2009
Finalist: Paso Del Norte V Raptors 2009
star Green Division
Boys U11 SILVERChampion: Guerreros-henri Wallon
Finalist: Nesl Independiente Club V.f. Atlas 09
star Green Division
Boys U11 BRONZEChampion: Campestre Juarez Campestre Juárez Blanco
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Club Espana 2009
star Green Division
Boys U12 PLATINUMChampion: FC Juarez Verde
Finalist: FC Dallas West 08 Premier
star Green Division
Boys U12 GOLDChampion: Toros Fc-ceproffa 08
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Foggia Calcio 2008
star Green Division
Boys U12 SILVERChampion: West Texas Storm United FC U11-u12 Boys
Finalist: Espabi Team 08
star Blue Division
Boys U13 PLATINUMChampion: Paso Del Norte Athletic Club 2007
Finalist: Paso Del Norte FC Alta Vista 2007 Red
star Green Division
Boys U13 GOLDChampion: Borregos Secundaria Tec DE Monterrey
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Segundo Barrio 2007
star Green Division
Boys U13 SILVERChampion: Paso Del Norte Express FC 2008
Finalist: Epcsl Barcelona West 2007 Red
star Green Division
Boys U14 PLATINUMChampion: Torosfc-ceproffa Naranja 06 Toros Fc-ceproffa
Finalist: Paso Del Norte International FC 2006
star Blue Division
Boys U14 GOLDstar Green Division
Boys U15 U15 PLATINUMChampion: #elpasostrong SC United 2005
Finalist: Paso Del Norte FC Dallas EL Paso 2005
star Blue Division
Boys U16 U16 PLATINUMChampion: Paso Del Norte FC Dallas EL Paso 2004
Finalist: Paso Del Norte International FC 2004
star Red Division
Boys U17 PLATINUMChampion: Paso Del Norte FC Dallas EL Paso 2003
Finalist: Paso Del Norte International FC Black 2003
star Bronze Division
Boys U19 PLATINUMChampion: Paso Del Norte International FC 2002
Finalist: San Patricio Rhinos 02
star Silver Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U8 MORGAN 4V4Champion: Epcsl Cosmos FC 12g
Finalist: Sereno EL Paso G White 2012
N/A
Girls U9 PLATINUMChampion: Sereno EL Paso G 2011
Finalist: Arsenal
N/A
Girls U10 PLATINUMChampion: Dynamites Sapphire
Finalist: Paso Del Norte Miners FC G 2010
N/A
Girls U11 PLATINUMChampion: Las Cruces Dynamites Dynamites-black
Finalist: Nesl TX Lady Outlaws 09/10
star Green Division
Girls U12 PLATINUMChampion: Epcsl West TX Rush 2008g
Finalist: Atletico NM Mayhem
star Green Division
Girls U13 PLATINUMChampion: Epcsl Cosmos FC 07g
Finalist: Nesl EL Paso Surf 07g Academy
star Blue Division
Girls U14 PLATINUMChampion: Atletico NM Madrid Crush 06g
Finalist: Dragones 23
star Green Division
Girls U15 PLATINUMstar Red Division
Girls U16 PLATINUMstar Red Division
Girls U19 PLATINUMChampion: Paso Del Norte West TX Rush Predator 01
Finalist: Epcsl West TX Rush 23s
star Red Division