Sheffield Invitational FAQ

Sheffield Invitational

9/19/2019
Oklahoma
Tournament Director
Robert Swain
BOYS: U7 - U19
GIRLS: U7 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U8 U8 4v4 GoldChampion: Oda Negros 12
Finalist: Blitz 2012 Gold
N/A
Boys U8 U8 4v4 SilverChampion: Wsa 2012 Barca Boys Red
Finalist: Neofc 12 Blue
N/A
Boys U8 U8 4v4 BronzeChampion: Neofc 12 Red
Finalist: Union Soccer Future Athletic Green
N/A
Boys U10 U10 7v7 GoldChampion: Brazil F.c
Finalist: Tulsa Athletic Jaguars
star Blue Division
Boys U10 U10 7v7 SilverChampion: Union Tulsa Blue 2011
Finalist: Blitz United SC 10 Boys Navy
star Blue Division
Boys U11 U11 9v9 GoldChampion: Nwa Manchester 2009
Finalist: Union SC Tulsa Blue 2009 Jaguars
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13 Goldstar Green Division
Boys U14 U14 GoldChampion: Nwa Manchester 2006
Finalist: Neofc Bartlesville 06 Gray
star Green Division
Boys U14 U14 Silverstar Green Division
Mens U19 High School Open Boysstar Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U8 U8 4v4 GoldN/A
Girls U8 U8 4v4 SilverChampion: Sheffield 2012 Butler Red
Finalist: USC Tulsa Athletic Academy 2012 Girls
N/A
Girls U10 U10 7v7 GoldChampion: Blitz United SC 10 Girls
Finalist: Neofc 10 Blue
star Red Division
Girls U10 U10 7v7 SilverN/A
Girls U11 U11 9v9 GoldChampion: West Side Alliance Wsa 09 Girls
Finalist: Tsc Hurricane 09 Pemberton Red
star Blue Division
Girls U12 U12 9v9 GoldChampion: Arkansas Comets FC 08g Navy
Finalist: Broken Arrow Energy 08 + Joey Hinkle
star Green Division
Girls U13 U13 GoldChampion: Bsc Sheffield 07 Swain
Finalist: Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 07g Ecrl
star Green Division
Girls U13 U13 Silverstar Green Division
Girls U14 U14 GoldChampion: Neofc Bartlesville 06 Gray
Finalist: OK Energy FC (west) 06
star Green Division
Girls U17 U16/U17 GoldChampion: Neofc 04 Blue
Finalist: Crossover Prep 05 Impact
star Green Division