Triumph Cup FAQ

Results for 2017

Triumph Cup

11/23/2019
Georgia
BOYS: U8 - Adult
GIRLS: U8 - Adult
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Under 8 Boys Goldstar Gold Division
Under 9 Boys GoldChampion: Triumph 09 Gold
Finalist: Smyrna SC 09 Red - I
star Gold Division
Under 9 Boys GreenChampion: 09 Boys All In FC Snellville
Finalist: Smyrna SC 09 Red - II
star Silver Division
Under 10 Boys GoldChampion: GSA South 08B Sporting Lisbon
Finalist: GSA North 08B Dynamo
star Bronze Division
Under 10 Boys GreenChampion: TSC 08 Academy South Elite
star Blue Division
Under 10 Boys WhiteChampion: All In FC Snellville
Finalist: TN SC 08 Boys Select
star Red Division
Under 11 Boys GoldChampion: Tennessee SC 2007 Elite
Finalist: Smyrna SC 2007 Boys Red
star Red Division
Under 11 Boys GreenChampion: GSA North 07B Man United
Finalist: Dekalb United 07B
star Green Division
Under 12 Boys GoldChampion: GSA North 06B Premier
Finalist: TSC 06 Premier
star Red Division
Under 12 Boys Greenstar Green Division
Under 13 Boys GoldChampion: GSA North 05B Premier
Finalist: Oconee FC 05 Red
star Green Division
Under 14 Boys Goldstar Blue Division
Under 15 Boys GoldChampion: Galaxy 03 Black
Finalist: Steamers FC 03 Boys Premier
star Green Division
Under 16 Boys GoldChampion: TYSA U16B Owen
Finalist: GSA North 02B White
star Green Division
Under 17 Boys GoldChampion: MidSouth FC 01 Red
Finalist: CESA 01B Premier
star Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Under 9 Girls GoldChampion: GSA South 09G Red
Finalist: Smyrna SC 09G Red I
star Gold Division
Under 9 Girls GreenChampion: STEAMERS FC 09G BLUE
Finalist: Triumph Green
star Gold Division
Under 10 Girls GoldChampion: Steamers FC 08G Blue
Finalist: Triumph 08 Girls Gold
star Gold Division
Under 10 Girls GreenChampion: GSA North 08G
Finalist: Smyrna SC 2008 Girls Red
star Silver Division
Under 11 Girls GoldChampion: GSA North 07G Chastain
Finalist: HCU 07G Navy
star Red Division
Under 12 Girls GoldChampion: GSA North 06G Red
Finalist: HCU 06G Navy
star Red Division
Under 12 Girls Greenstar Green Division
Under 13 Girls GoldN/A
Under 14 Girls GoldChampion: RYSA Revolution '04 Blue
Finalist: TSC 05G Elite
star Blue Division
Under 16 Girls Goldstar Green Division