Sugarfest FAQ

Results for 2017

Sugarfest

10/13/2018
Louisiana
Tournament Director
Walter Broussard
BOYS: U8 - U19
GIRLS: U8 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Under 8 Boys GoldN/A
Under 8 Boys NavyN/A
Under 8 Boys OrangeN/A
Under 10 Boys Goldstar Bronze Division
Under 10 Boys NavyChampion: UNITED 08
Finalist: VIPERS
star Blue Division
Under 10 Boys Orangestar Silver Division
Under 11 BoysChampion: NOSFC White Star 07B
Finalist: Blackhawks 07B White
star Silver Division
Under 12 BoysChampion: Chelsea
Finalist: 06/07 Westbank Elite
star Green Division
Under 13 BoysChampion: Juventusfc
Finalist: Thibodaux United 05/06
star Green Division
Under 15 BoysChampion: Jambalaya SA 04B Guatemala
Finalist: NOSFC White Star 05B
star Blue Division
Under 16 BoysChampion: LSC 02B Legacy
Finalist: Blackhawks 02 Black
star Green Division
Under 19 Boysstar Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Under 8 Girls GoldN/A
Under 10 Girls GoldChampion: Knockouts
Finalist: United U10 girls
star Bronze Division
Under 10 Girls NavyChampion: 08G-Strikers
Finalist: Lady Gators
N/A
Under 11 GirlsChampion: Lady Legacy 07
Finalist: Thibodaux United
star Red Division
Under 12 GirlsChampion: Lady Legacy 06
Finalist: Ice Girls
star Green Division
Under 15 GirlsChampion: Lady Hawks 03 Black
Finalist: Lady Hawks 03 Black
star Blue Division