Music City Invitational - Fall FAQ

Results for 2017

Music City Invitational - Fall

10/12/2018
Tennessee
BOYS: U8 - U19
GIRLS: U8 - U15
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Under 9 BoysChampion: Nashville FC - BU09 2009
Finalist: SLSG West Scotland
star Silver Division
Under 10 Boys GoldChampion: Tennessee Soccer Club 08 Boys North Premier
Finalist: ISC 08 Select
star Red Division
Under 10 Boys SilverChampion: JCFC 08 B - Black
Finalist: MCC 08B Revolution
star Red Division
Under 10 Boys BronzeChampion: EESC 08 Boys - Falcons
Finalist: 08USC Select
star Red Division
Under 11 Boys GoldChampion: Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold
Finalist: Lexington FC 07 Boys White
star Blue Division
Under 11 Boys SilverChampion: Revolution 07
Finalist: BUSC 07B
star Blue Division
Under 11 Boys BronzeChampion: GSC Rangers 07
Finalist: Caldwell County Pennyrile Valley Stiker
star Green Division
Under 12 Boys GoldChampion: Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold
Finalist: USC 06 Boys Premier
star Blue Division
Under 12 Boys SilverChampion: Western Kentucky Soccer Academy 06
Finalist: North Spencer Tudela 06 Boys Academy
star Green Division
Under 12 Boys BronzeChampion: Kolping Kicks SC Uels/Koepke
Finalist: Dickson Futbol Club
star Green Division
Under 13 BoysChampion: Alliance Cincinnati Gold
Finalist: NFC Boys 05 - Dynamo
star Green Division
Under 14 Boys GoldChampion: Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold
Finalist: Emerald Force 04 Celtic
star Bronze Division
Under 14 Boys SilverChampion: Stones River FC 2004B Red
Finalist: MS Flood FC Central 04 Boys
star Green Division
Under 15 BoysChampion: NFC 03 Boys Gold
Finalist: Tudela FC 04 Boys Elite Showcase
star Green Division
Under 16/17 Boys GoldChampion: PBFC 01/02 Boys Black
Finalist: Nashville FC 02 Boys Gold
star Blue Division
Under 16/17 Boys SilverChampion: Academy B02 Elite
Finalist: WHSC 01 Boys
star Green Division
Under 19 BoysChampion: NFC 99 Boys
Finalist: Aris FC 99 Boys
star Blue Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Under 9 GirlsChampion: SKY Academy 09 Girls Black
Finalist: KYF09003
N/A
Under 10 Girls GoldChampion: SKY Pre Academy 08 Girls
Finalist: TNF0808E
star Silver Division
Under 10 Girls SilverChampion: NFC 09 Gold
Finalist: Tennessee Fire
star Silver Division
Under 11 GirlsChampion: NFC 07 GOLD
Finalist: TNF070FE
star Bronze Division
Under 11 Girls BronzeChampion: Tennessee SC 2007 South - Select
Finalist: TSC 07G Academy Elite North
star Red Division
Under 12 Girls GoldChampion: TUSC 06G Red
Finalist: Murfreesboro FC Youth 06G Storm
star Bronze Division
Under 12 Girls SilverChampion: FCA Armada Yellow
Finalist: United Usc 06 Girls Elite
star Green Division
Under 13 Girls GoldChampion: TSC 05G Showcase
Finalist: Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold
star Silver Division
Under 13 Girls SilverChampion: NUSA 05 Girls Maroon
Finalist: KFC Crush 06G Wolfsburg Premier
star Red Division
Under 13 Girls BronzeChampion: RCUSC 05G
Finalist: GAF0557A
star Blue Division
Under 14/15 GirlsChampion: MFCY 03G Storm
Finalist: Ms Flood Central 03 Girls
star Blue Division