MSC Midnight Madness FAQ

Results for 2017

MSC Midnight Madness

10/17/2019
Louisiana
Tournament Director
Carolyn Camarda
BOYS: U9 - U16
GIRLS: U9 - U16
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

2009 BoysChampion: Academy Black
Finalist: SYSC09BVolt
N/A
2008 Boys BlackChampion: SYSC 08' Boys Green
Finalist: BRSC 08 Navarro
N/A
2008 Boys OrangeChampion: UNITED 08
Finalist: VIPERS
N/A
2007 Boys BlackChampion: LAM070CE
Finalist: Madisonville Lightning Green 07
N/A
2007 Boys OrangeChampion: BRSC 07 B Maroon
Finalist: 07B LA Fire LP Navy
N/A
2007 Boys PurpleChampion: GCUFC 08 Blue
Finalist: LAM070E7
N/A
2006 Boys BlackChampion: MSM060DC
Finalist: LAM0609B
N/A
2006 Boys OrangeChampion: MSC Lakers Elite White 06
Finalist: 06B LA Fire PAC Red
N/A
2006 Boys PurpleChampion: 06B LA FIRE PAC NAVY
Finalist: 06B Louisiana Fire LP Navy
N/A
2005 Boys BlackChampion: 05B Louisiana Fire Navy
Finalist: SMSC Elite 05B Barcelona
N/A
2005 Boys OrangeChampion: BRSC 05 B Maroon
Finalist: MSC 05 Lakers Premier
N/A
2005 Boys PurpleChampion: 05B Louisiana Fire CP White
Finalist: BRSC Cubs
N/A
2004 Boys BlackChampion: BRSC 04 B Red
Finalist: SYSC U13 Boys Green
N/A
2004 Boys OrangeChampion: LAM04126
Finalist: CYSA 05 Hawks
N/A
2003 Boys BlackChampion: Bayside Dynamo FC 03 Boys
Finalist: LAM031F1
N/A
2003 Boys OrangeChampion: Tiger Cubs
Finalist: Red Devils
N/A
2002 BoysChampion: LAM0225D
Finalist: BRSC 02 B Maroon
N/A
1999 BoysChampion: Angry Birds
Finalist: LAM9928A
N/A

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

2009 GirlsChampion: Academy Black
Finalist: 2009 SYSC Girls Green
N/A
2008 GirlsChampion: Lightning
Finalist: LAKERS ACADEMY WHITE 2008G
N/A
2007 Girls BlackChampion: CSC Rage07-YSC
Finalist: BRSC 07 G Black
N/A
2007 Girls OrangeChampion: GSC 07G Blue
Finalist: Renegades 07
N/A
2006 Girls BlackChampion: Mandeville Lakers Elite White 06
Finalist: Mandeville Lakers Elite Black 06
N/A
2006 Girls OrangeChampion: BRSC 06 G Red
Finalist: Lady Legacy 06
N/A
2005 GirlsChampion: GSC 05G Strikers Blue
Finalist: Mandeville Elite Lakers 05
N/A
2004 Girls OrangeChampion: 04G Louisiana Fire White
Finalist: LAF0417F
N/A
2004 Girls BlackChampion: 04G Louisiana Fire Grey
Finalist: CYSA FC Tammany Tigers 04/05
N/A
2003 GirlsChampion: GSC 03G Blue Rogue
Finalist: LAF03086
N/A
2001 GirlsChampion: LAF0018F
Finalist: MSC 03 Girls LPDL
N/A
2000 GirlsChampion: LAF00185
Finalist: LAF0017D
N/A