Destin Soccer Rodeo FAQ

Results for 2017

Destin Soccer Rodeo

10/13/2018
Florida
Tournament Director
Tim Melancon
BOYS: U8 - U18
GIRLS: U8 - U18
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Under 09 BoysChampion: KSA - UNITED FC 09 - BU09
Finalist: GULFSOUTH SC 09 Boys Blue
N/A
Under 10 Boys GoldChampion: RADFC 2008 Boys
Finalist: KSA - UNITED FC 08 - BU10
N/A
Under 10 Boys Silver (Co-ed)Champion: Wanderers SC
Finalist: Bayside Dynamo 08 Boys
N/A
Under 10 Boys BronzeChampion: GULFSOUTH SC 08 Blue
Finalist: Auburn Thunder 08 Academy Boys Blue
N/A
Under 11 Boys GoldChampion: Fairhope Academy 07 Boys BLUE
Finalist: Bay United Busc 2007 Boys
N/A
Under 11 Boys Silver (Co-ed)Champion: Gulf Breeze BREAKERS '07 Boys
Finalist: FCD-EC 2007 Girls Select I
N/A
Under 12 Boys GoldChampion: Spartans 06B Grey
Finalist: Bayside Dynamo 06 Boys
N/A
Under 12 Boys SilverChampion: KSA - UNITED FC 06 - BU12
Finalist: Fairhope Academy 06 Boys BLUE
N/A
Under 13 BoysChampion: Auburn Thunder 05 Boys
Finalist: Dothan Shockers FC 05B
N/A
Under 14 Boys GoldChampion: GCRFC 04 Boys Red
Finalist: 2004 Spartans
N/A
Under 14 Boys SilverChampion: Auburn Thunder 04 Boys
Finalist: Auburn Thunder 2004/2005 Boys White
N/A
Under 15 BoysN/A
Under 16 BoysChampion: FCD-EC 2002 Boys Select I (16U)
Finalist: GULF COAST TEXANS FWB 02 BOYS WHITE
N/A
Under 17 BoysChampion: Homewood Freedom 01 B
Finalist: Bayside Dynamo FC 01/02 Boys
N/A

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Under 10 GirlsN/A
Under 12 GirlsChampion: Homewood Freedom 06 G
Finalist: GULFSOUTH SC 06 Girls
N/A
Under 13 GirlsChampion: Auburn Thunder 05 Girls Blue
Finalist: FCD-EC 2005 Girls Select I
N/A
Under 14 GirlsChampion: Auburn Thunder 04 Girls
Finalist: Homewood Freedom 04 G
N/A
Under 17 GirlsChampion: Bay United 01G Sharks
Finalist: Chivas FC 02/03
N/A