Charleston Select Shootout - Men FAQ

Results for 2017

Charleston Select Shootout - Men

10/12/2018
South Carolina
Tournament Director
Matt Parmer
BOYS: U7 - U19
GIRLS: U7 - U14
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Under 9 Boys BlueChampion: USA/MP 09 Galaxy
Finalist: JIYSC 09B Red
star Gold Division
Under 9 Boys WhiteChampion: USA/MP 09 Revolution
Finalist: DISA Tottenham
star Silver Division
Under 10 Boys BlueChampion: USA/MP 08 Revolution
Finalist: Coast 08 Red South
star Red Division
Under 10 Boys WhiteChampion: USA/MP 08 Union
Finalist: SSC U-10 BOYS BLUE ACADEMY
star Red Division
Under 11 Boys BlueChampion: GPS NASA 07 BOYS MAROON
Finalist: USA/MP 07 Galaxy
star Silver Division
Under 11 Boys WhiteChampion: USA/MP 08 Galaxy
Finalist: USA/MP 07 Revolution
star Blue Division
Under 11 Boys MaroonChampion: USA/MP 07 Union
Finalist: CUFC SEVILLA
star Green Division
Under 12 Boys BlueChampion: USA/MP 06 Galaxy
Finalist: SSC 06B White
star Bronze Division
Under 12 Boys WhiteChampion: CESA 06B White 1
Finalist: USA/MP 06 Union
star Blue Division
Under 12 Boys MaroonChampion: CUFC MAN CITY
Finalist: CESA 06B White 2
star Green Division
Under 13 Boys WhiteChampion: USA/MP 05 Classic
Finalist: CESA 05B Challenge
star Red Division
Under 13 Boys MaroonChampion: MPRD 05 Cosmos
Finalist: Cainhoy Athletic B13U
star Blue Division
Under 14 Boys Bluestar Blue Division
Under 14 Boys WhiteChampion: Cainhoy Titans 401
Finalist: CESA 04B Challenge
star Red Division
Under 15 Boys Bluestar Blue Division
Under 15 Boys WhiteChampion: 03 Revolution
Finalist: Cainhoy Storm
star Green Division
Under 16/ 17 Boys Bluestar Red Division
Under 16/ 17 Boys WhiteChampion: SSC 02B Select White
Finalist: GPS Coastal 01 Boys White
star Green Division
Under 18/19 Boys WhiteChampion: CESA 00B Challenge
Finalist: DSC 00 Green Predators
star Blue Division