Birmingham Bash FAQ

Results for 2017

Birmingham Bash

9/26/2020
Alabama
BOYS: U9 - U19
GIRLS: U9 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

2009 Boys GOLD DivisionChampion: Rockets09
Finalist: Freedom 09 Boys
N/A
2008 Boys GOLD DivisionChampion: BUSA 08 Academy Hypervenom
Finalist: TSC 09B North Premier
star Bronze Division
2008 Boys SILVER DivisionChampion: Alabaster 08B Eliud
Finalist: ALM08078
star Red Division
2007 Boys GOLD DivisionChampion: FC Alliance 2007 Boys Black
Finalist: ALM0707F
star Red Division
2007 Boys SILVER DivisionChampion: BUSA 07 Academy Magista
Finalist: Alabama Rush 07B Blue
star Green Division
2007 Boys BRONZE DivisionChampion: BUSA 07 Academy Tiempo
Finalist: VHSC PA Bradley 07
star Green Division
2006 Boys GOLD DivisionChampion: BUSA 06
Finalist: 06 Jackson Boys Premier
star Bronze Division
2006 Boys SILVER DivisionChampion: SSC06 White
Finalist: Bayside Dynamo 06 Boys
star Blue Division
2006 Boys BRONZE DivisionChampion: Impact FC 06
Finalist: ALM061A1
star Blue Division
2006 Boys IRON DivisionChampion: FC Alliance 06 Boys red
Finalist: 06 Steamers White
star Green Division
2005 Boys GOLD DivisionChampion: BUSA 05 Boys
Finalist: Dynamo Juniors 05 Boys Orange
star Bronze Division
2005 Boys SILVER DivisionChampion: BUSA 05 Premier
Finalist: Huntsville FC Boys 05 Blue
star Blue Division
2005 Boys BRONZE DivisionChampion: Predators 05
Finalist: NorthStar Ambassadors
star Green Division
2004 Boys SILVER DivisionChampion: BUSA 04 Boys
Finalist: Smyrna SC 05 Red-1 Bellamy
star Green Division
2004 Boys BRONZE DivisionChampion: Alabama Rush 04
Finalist: PSA CHATTANOOGA 2004
star Blue Division
2003 Boys GOLD DivisionChampion: Trussville United Fire 03
Finalist: Bayside Dynamo FC 03 Boys
star Green Division
2002 Boys GOLD DivisionChampion: Homewood Freedom 02 B
Finalist: Bay United 02B Storm
star Green Division
2001 Boys GOLD DivisionChampion: Phantoms 01 Blue
Finalist: PBFC 01/02 Boys Black
star Blue Division
1999 Boys GOLD DivisionChampion: FC Alliance 00B Red
Finalist: Auburn Thunder 99 Boys
star Blue Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

2009 Girls GOLD DivisionChampion: Academy 09 Hypervenom
Finalist: ALF0807B
star Gold Division
2008 Girls GOLD DivisionChampion: Bayside Dynamo 08 Girls
Finalist: BUSA 08 Academy Hypervenom
star Silver Division
2007 Girls SILVER DivisionChampion: VHSC PA Brian 07
Finalist: 07 Academy Hypervenom
star Red Division
2007 Girls BRONZE DivisionChampion: VHSC PA Long 07
Finalist: CCS07 Girls- Blue
star Blue Division
2006 Girls GOLD DivisionChampion: Mobile United FC 06 Girls Black
Finalist: BUSA 06
star Silver Division
2006 Girls SILVER DivisionChampion: ALF06031
Finalist: BUSA 06 Premier
star Red Division
2006 Girls BRONZE DivisionChampion: Attack 06 White
Finalist: BUSA 06 Select
star Green Division
2005 Girls SILVER DivisionChampion: MFCY 05 Fury
Finalist: SFC Elite 05 Girls
star Bronze Division
2005 Girls BRONZE DivisionChampion: Blaze 05
Finalist: Huntsville FC Girls 05 Maroon
star Green Division
2004 Girls GOLD DivisionChampion: Hfc Storm 04 Navy
Finalist: BUSA 04 Girls
star Blue Division
2004 Girls SILVER DivisionChampion: Homewood SC Freedom 04 Girls
Finalist: BUSA 04G Premier
star Green Division
2003 Girls SILVER DivisionChampion: Capital City Streaks 03 Girls Elite
Finalist: LAF0315D
star Green Division
2002 Girls SILVER DivisionChampion: Chivas FC
Finalist: FLF02489
star Green Division
2002 Girls BRONZE DivisionChampion: CCS02 BLUE
Finalist: ALF02144
star Green Division
1999 Girls GOLD DivisionChampion: BUSA99 Girls
Finalist: nmsa 99 girls
star Blue Division
1999 Girls SILVER DivisionChampion: MSF0014F
Finalist: GCR FC 01 Girls Black
star Blue Division
1999 Girls BRONZE DivisionChampion: Auburn Thunder 99g
Finalist: Impact FC 00
star Green Division