Atlanta Showdown Presented By:West Ham United FAQ

Results for 2017

Atlanta Showdown Presented By:West Ham United

12/7/2019
Georgia
Tournament Director
Craig Cunningham
BOYS: U7 - U18
GIRLS: U7 - U18
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

09 BoysChampion: Alliance SC 09B
Finalist: RYSA REVOLUTION 10 B
star Silver Division
08/09 Boys BlackChampion: Ambush Red U9
Finalist: Correcaminos U9 boys
star Red Division
08/09 Boys RedChampion: ATL soccer kids
Finalist: Alliance SC 10u boys
N/A
07 BoysChampion: Georgia Express 07 Juventus
Finalist: Fort Benning Arsenal 07
star Green Division
06 BoysChampion: CFA Dalton premier u11
Finalist: Georgia Express FC 07B Genoa
star Red Division
04/05 BoysChampion: BPSC 05 Elite
Finalist: Georgia Express FC 05B Genoa
star Blue Division
03 BoysChampion: Georgia Express FC 04 Genoa
Finalist: Chiefs FC 03 Blue
star Green Division
02 BoysChampion: 02 Boys All In FC Snellville
Finalist: NTH NASA 02 Select
star Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

08 GirlsChampion: PCFC G09
Finalist: Georgia Express 08/9 Girls
N/A
06 GirlsChampion: Georgia Storm 06G Gold
Finalist: PCFC G07 Blue
star Green Division
04 GirlsChampion: Rome Arsenal Ymca Arsenal Red 04
Finalist: Georgia Express Unicorns
star Blue Division